PDA

View Full Version : TS overlay



KaP Blander
12-04-2006, 01:49 AM
I always used this thing. I had to format my pc and reinstall everything. I tryed to run tso but some dll was missing. I downloaded it but then it asked me for another dll. I downloaded, and again, other dll. After that it keeps asking me for a dll which I already downloaded but still won't work. What going on?

Paasky
12-07-2006, 07:25 PM
If it keeps asking for dll's, try searching all harddrives for that dll & copying it to c:\windows\system32 or TSO's folder. If you don't have that dll anywhere, search google for it.

If you've already done that, I have no idea what could be wrong.

Blacksheep
12-07-2006, 10:55 PM
Is the dll you downloaded a zip file ? I had a problem like this then unzipped the dll files to my desktop it seemed to work after that.

66S|Pv Ritter
12-08-2006, 12:18 AM
It could be one of those standard dll things like the VB runtime or something. According to their site, though, you only need DirectX 9.0b or c. You did remember to install the newest DirectX didn't you? :P

KaP Blander
12-09-2006, 05:22 AM
nevermind... delete this post pls