PDA

View Full Version : .tga files...



Gj**** Cadyshack
10-03-2006, 07:09 PM
How do you upload them so you can post them? All of my screenshots come as .tga files, and I cant upload them. I also tried renaming them to jpeg files (the right way), but they wont upload after giving them new file types.:(

Sionnach
10-03-2006, 07:14 PM
You need to open them in a picture editor (e.g. photoshop) that understands them and then re-save them as jpeg files.

Gj**** Cadyshack
10-03-2006, 11:28 PM
Ok, ill try...got it to upload, testing:

http://img384.imageshack.us/img384/568/screenshot0qi6.jpg (http://imageshack.us/?x=my6&myref=http://load.imageshack.us/)
Oh boy, it works! Thanks!

Sionnach
10-04-2006, 07:59 AM
/|Cadyshack;158312']Ok, ill try...got it to upload, testing:

http://img384.imageshack.us/img384/568/screenshot0qi6.jpg (http://imageshack.us/?x=my6&myref=http://load.imageshack.us/)
Oh boy, it works! Thanks!

Most welcome! :)